Survival -- Juvenile fiction
Label
Survival -- Juvenile fiction
Name
Survival
Focus
Sub focus
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The canyon's edge, Dusti Bowling
- Allies, Alan Gratz
- The release, Tom Isbell
- I survived Hurricane Katrina, 2005, Lauren Tarshis
- I survived the eruption of Mount St. Helens, 1980, by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson
- Sunny, by Kate Klimo ; illustrated by Tim Jessell
- Invasion of the overworld, an unofficial minecrafter's adventure, Mark Cheverton
- Apex predator, M. T. Anderson
- Their fractured light, a Starbound novel, Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner
- I survived the Joplin tornado, 2011, by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson
- Wildfire, a novel, Rodman Philbrick
- I survived the Great Molasses Flood, 1919, by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson
- This world we live in, Susan Beth Pfeffer
- The sabotage, Jeff Probst and Chris Tebbetts
- The Q, Amy Tintera
- The 5th Wave, Rick Yancey
- A week in the woods, Andrew Clements
- Mary and the Trail of Tears, a Cherokee removal survival story, by Andrea L. Rogers ; illustrated by Matt Forsyth
- The ballad of songbirds and snakes, Suzanne Collins
- The chosen, Taran Matharu
- The outcast, Kathryn Lasky
- Allies, Alan Gratz
- Hatchet, Gary Paulsen
- Leah braves the flood, a Great Molasses Flood survival story, by Julie Gilbert ; illustrated by Jane Pica
- Unwind, Neal Shusterman
- I survived the Galveston hurricane, 1900, by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson
- Dry, Neal Shusterman and Jarrod Shusterman
- The fever code, James Dashner
- Forbidden passage, Jeff Probst and Chris Tebbetts
- The boy who spoke dog, Clay Morgan
- The oceans between stars, book two of the Chronicle of the dark star, Kevin Emerson
- Partials, by Dan Wells
- More than this, Patrick Ness
- Dear hound, Jill Murphy
- Out of bounds, Jonathan Rock
- Mystery of the map, by Jack Chabert ; based on a concept by Jeff Kinney ; illustrated by Kory Merritt
- Undertow, Michael Buckley
- I survived the Japanese Tsunami, 2011, by Lauren Tarshis ; illustrated by Scott Dawson
- The last kids on Earth and the doomsday race, Max Brallier & Douglas Holgate
- Gameknight999 vs. Herobrine, an unofficial Minecrafter's adventure, Mark Cheverton
- Grenade, Alan Gratz
- Trapped, Michael Northrop
- The last beekeeper, Pablo Cartaya ; illustrations by Carlos VĂ©lez Aguilera
- The Scorch Trials, James Dashner
- The cay, Theodore Taylor
- A warp in time, Jude Watson
- Storm of dogs, Erin Hunter
- The block, Ben Oliver
- Darkwing, Kenneth Oppel ; illustrated by Keith Thompson
- Volcano blast, by Marlane Kennedy ; illustrated by Erwin Madrid
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1
- Sub focus1